Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104073/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104073
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dundal
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Don Hodgers, Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Friary School, football grounds