Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104074/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104074
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Don Hodgers, Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Port Oriel Harbour. At the back of the pier