Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104079/Bewicks_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104079
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None