Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104080/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104080
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None