Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104081/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104081
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan, Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None