Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104082/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB104082
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff