Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104087/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104087
Sighting Date : 17 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 180. Blanket Nook