Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104093/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104093
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Upper Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. Knockninny area