Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104096/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104096
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Inchadonny Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christopher O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding with 26 hrota