Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104099/Barn_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB104099
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Stewartstown
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Mc Cormick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Drumcairne