Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104100/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104100
Sighting Date : 18 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Wicklow Harbour
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter