Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104101/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104101
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 44
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None