Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104102/Velvet_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104102
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flying North