Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104106/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB104106
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat