Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104109/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104109
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Thomas O'Flynn, Sean A. O'Laoire Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45 West Pier, Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean A. O'Laoire. Images 1-4. Liam Kane. Images 5-6