Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104111/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104111
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Lough Ennell
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None