Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104114/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104114
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : James Hayes
Comments : 2 at the end of the west pier showing well up to 14:00
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Hayes