Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104115/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104115
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane