Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104118/Greenwinged_Teal.html
Sighting Ref : IB104118
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2