Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104122/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB104122
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Avondale
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2