Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104123/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104123
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Arklow Ponds
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O'Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45