Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104124/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104124
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Sandycove
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Fitzgerald, Elaeanor Keane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None