Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104126/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB104126
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2500