Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104128/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB104128
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Burton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Whitshed Road. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2