Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104129/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104129
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Sheils Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Blackrock Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Sheils