Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104130/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104130
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Dunany Point
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Sheils Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and two females, offshore