Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104135/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104135
Sighting Date : 21 Dec 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook