Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104137/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB104137
Sighting Date : 21 Dec 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Ballyallia Lake
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None