Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104144/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104144
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Drimnagh
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat