Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104145/Forsters_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB104145
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Cathal Forkan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2