Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104147/Greenwinged_Teal.html
Sighting Ref : IB104147
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Ralph Sheppard, Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Inch Lake, Inch Island
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2