Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104151/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104151
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Donal McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier, Dun Laoghaire Harbour