Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104155/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104155
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Black Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None