Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104156/Mandarin_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104156
Sighting Date : 22 Dec 17
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Rathfarnham
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jonathan Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:50 Male. Dodder River. Between Rathfarnham Bridge and Orwell Road