Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104157/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104157
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dunfanaghy
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 cy, Dunfanaghy New lake