Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104160/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104160
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Donal McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier, Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Donal McCarthy