Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104161/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104161
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Donal McCarthy, Paddy Harford, Danny Doddrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:40 West Pier, Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Donal McCarthy