Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104162/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB104162
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Crossmolina
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nuala O'Malley, Jon Freestone Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jon Freestone