Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104163/Red_Grouse.html
Sighting Ref : IB104163
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Red Grouse
Scientific Name : Lagopus lagopus
Location : Tonlegee Mountain
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None