Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104164/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB104164
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Lough Ouler
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None