Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104167/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB104167
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Bundoran
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Clifftop path