Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104171/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104171
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. The patches, with LBb Gulls, Second bird flew to the main lake