Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104179/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB104179
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Rathbarry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Colin Barton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Field, oppiste Rathbarry Parish Hall
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2