Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104184/Bewicks_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104184
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff