Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104185/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104185
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Listowel
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyouneen. High count locally