Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104186/Canada_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104186
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Listowel
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyouneen. Of unknown origin
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1