Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104187/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB104187
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mullen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Ringtail. ECNR