Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104188/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104188
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 36
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mullen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None