Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104193/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB104193
Sighting Date : 25 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Burton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Whitshed Road. Private garden
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike Burton