Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104195/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104195
Sighting Date : 25 Dec 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Berney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type / 3rd winter. Feeding on the beach and rocks, East of Kilmore Quay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mark Berney